La Maioneta Vieux-Nice

  • 50 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located in the Nice Old Town district of Nice about 10 minutes' walk from the outdoor theater "Verdure Theatre", the 50 m² La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. This 2-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.

La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment has a balcony and a dining area, equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comfort facilities like an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning. A bathroom features a separate toilet and a shower, while a hairdryer and bath sheets are also provided.

This accommodation provides coffee/tea making equipment and an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware.

The apartment has a convenient location, merely 0.7 km from the 17th-century Nice Cathedral and a few steps from the historic square "Place Massena". Attractions near La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment include Grotte du Lazaret Famed Cave, approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Harbor stroll Marina is situated merely 1.6 km from the property. Nice-Ville train station is 15 minutes' stroll away, and Jean Medecin Pastorelli bus stop is in close proximity to this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Maioneta Vieux-Nice
Mobile-only price

"L'Or Bleu" Exclusive Location And Beautiful Apartment Next To Promenade

9.9
Exceptional 33 reviews
57 m from property
USD 608 USD 547
per night
Saint Francois De Paul - Wifi, Ac, 6 Pers
Mobile-only price

Saint Francois De Paul - Wifi, Ac, 6 Pers

8.4
Very Good 28 reviews
159 m from property
USD 831 USD 748
per night
My Casa - Etat Unis 93 Indigo - Amazing Sea View Aprt With Ac
Mobile-only price

My Casa - Etat Unis 93 Indigo - Amazing Sea View Aprt With Ac

8.6
Fabulous 47 reviews
174 m from property
USD 733 USD 660
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    8 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Nice-Ville
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Beach umbrellas

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number06088017598SB
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment located?
      La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment is set in the Nice Old Town district of Nice, nearly a 10-minute walk from the outdoor theater "Verdure Theatre".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment?
      Make sure to visit the outdoor theater "Verdure Theatre" (750 m) and Harbor stroll Marina, located a mere 1.6 km from La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment, while staying at Nice.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment?
      Guests can stay at La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment for a minimum of €355 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called La Maison de Marie offering European cuisine located within 5 minutes' walk of La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment or opt for Peixes where they can savor European dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment?
      The internet is provided for free at La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment?
      At La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment?
      La Maioneta Vieux-Nice apartment is 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    8 km

    Train stations

    Gare de Nice-Ville
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Maioneta Vieux-Nice

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close